Stamp Price List

Olympic & Paralympic - SG3342 - SG3405a

Prices in BLUE have been discounted by 10%. Prices in RED have been discounted by 20%. Prices in brackets indicate we are out of stock.

To order simply click once on the price of the stamp you require. MINIMUM ORDER VALUE 20.00

Camera Icons
Clicking a camera icon to the left of the SG number will display an illustration of that stamp or stamps.
OLYMPIC & PARALYMPIC
  SG Scott UM VFU
3342 2012 Helen Glover/Heather Stanning Rowing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
  SG Scott UM VFU FDC
3342a 2012 Helen Glover/Heather Stanning Rowing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3343 2012 Bradley Wiggins single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3343a 2012 Bradley Wiggins Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3344 2012 Tim Baillie/Etienne Stott Canoe Slalom single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3344a 2012 Tim Baillie/Etienne Stott Canoe Slalom Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3345 2012 Peter Wilson Shooting single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3345a 2012 Peter Wilson Shooting Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3346 2012 Philip Hindes/Chris Hoy/Jason Kenny Cycling Track single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3346a 2012 Philip Hindes/Chris Hoy/Jason Kenny Cycling Track Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3347 2012 Katherine Grainger/Anna Watkins Rowing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3347a 2012 Katherine Grainger/Anna Watkins Rowing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3348 2012 Steven Burke/Ed Clancy/Peter Kennaugh/Geraint Thomas Cycling single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3348a 2012 Steven Burke/Ed Clancy/Peter Kennaugh/Geraint Thomas Cycling Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3349 2012 Victoria Pendleton Cycling single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3349a 2012 Victoria Pendleton Cycling Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3350 2012 Alex Gregory/Tom James/Pete Reed/Andrew Triggs Hodge Rowing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.50
3350a 2012 Alex Gregory/Tom James/Pete Reed/Andrew Triggs Hodge Rowing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3351 2012 Katherine Copeland/Sophie Hoskins Rowing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3351a 2012 Katherine Copeland/Sophie Hoskins Rowing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3352 2012 Dani King/Joanna Rowsell/Laura Trott Single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3352a 2012 Dani King/Joanna Rowsell/Laura Trott Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3353 2012 Jessica Ennis Athletics Single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3353a 2012 Jessica Ennis Athletics Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3354 2012 Greg Rutherford Long Jump single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3354a 2012 Greg Rutherford Long Jump Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3355 2012 Mo Farah Track single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3355a 2012 Mo Farah Track Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3356 2012 Ben Ainslie Sailing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3356a 2012 Ben Ainslie Sailing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3357 2012 Andy Murray Tennis single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3357a 2012 Andy Murray Tennis Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3358 2012 Scott Brash/Peter Charles/Ben Maher/Nick Skelton Equestrian Jumping single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3358a 2012 Scott Brash/Peter Charles/Ben Maher/Nick Skelton Equestrian Jumping Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3359 2012 Jason Kenny Cycling single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3359a 2012 Jason Kenny Cycling Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3360 2012 Alistair Brownlee Triathlon single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3360a 2012 Alistair Brownlee Triathlon Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3361 2012 Laura Bechrolsheimer/Charlotte Dujardine/Carl Hester Equestrian Dressage single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3361a 2012 Laura Bechrolsheimer/Charlotte Dujardine/Carl Hester Equestrian Dressage Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3362 2012 Laura Trott Cycling Track single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3362a 2012 Laura Trott Cycling Track Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3363 2012 Chris Hoy Cycling Track single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3363a 2012 Chris Hoy Cycling Track Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3364 2012 Charlotte Dujardin Dressage single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3364a 2012 Charlotte Dujardin Dressage Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3365 2012 Nicola Adams Boxing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3365a 2012 Nicola Adams Boxing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3366 2012 Jade Jones Taekwondo single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3366a 2012 Jade Jones Taekwondo Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3367 2012 Ed McKeever Canoe Sprint single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3367a 2012 Ed McKeever Canoe Sprint Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3368 2012 Mo Farah Track Men's 5000m single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3368a 2012 Mo Farah Track Men's 5000m Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3369 2012 Luke Campbell Boxing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3369a 2012 Luke Campbell Boxing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3370 2012 Anthony Joshua Boxing single S/A stamp 1.55 1.75
3370a 2012 Anthony Joshua Boxing Miniature Sheet 8.75 9.00 9.00
3342-70 2012 Olympic Gold Medal winners complete set of 29 Single Stamps SPECIAL OFFER PRICE 44.00 48.25
3342a-3370a 2012 Olympic Gold Medal winners complete set of 29 Miniature Sheets SPECIAL OFFER PRICE 250.00 255.00 255.00
3372 Sarah Storey Cycling: Women's Individual C5 Pursuit single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3372a Sarah Storey Cycling: Women's Individual C5 Pursuit Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3373 Jonathon Fox Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke S7 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3373a Jonathon Fox Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke S7 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3374 Mark Colbourne Track Cycling: Men's Individual C1 Pursuit single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3374a Mark Colbourne Track Cycling: Men's Individual C1 Pursuit Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3375 Hannah Cockroft Athletics: Women's 100m T34 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3375a Hannah Cockroft Athletics: Women's 100m T34 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3376 Neil Fiche/Barney Storey Cycling: Men's Individual BE Kim Time Trial single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3376a Neil Fiche/Barney Storey Cycling: Men's Individual BE Kim Time Trial Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3377 Richard Whitehead Athletics: Men's 200m T42 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3377a Richard Whitehead Athletics: Men's 200m T42 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3378 Natasha Baker Equestrian: Individual Championship Test Grade II single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3378a Natasha Baker Equestrian: Individual Championship Test Grade II Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3379 Sarah Storey Cycling: Women's Individual C4-5 Time Trial single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3379a Sarah Storey Cycling: Women's Individual C4-5 Time Trial Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 (4.20)
3380 Ellie Simmons Swimming: Women's 400, Freestyle S6 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3380a Ellie Simmons Swimming: Women's 400, Freestyle S6 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3381 Pamela Relph/Naomi Riches/James Roe/David Smith/Lily van den Broecke Rowing: Mixed Coxed Four LTAMix4i+ single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3381a Pamela Relph/Naomi Riches/James Roe/David Smith/Lily van den Broecke Rowing: Mixed Coxed Four LTAMix4i+ Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3382 Aled Davies Athletics: Men's Discus F42 U/M single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3382a Aled Davies Athletics: Men's Discus F42 U/M Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3383 Anthony Kappes/Craig MacLean Cycling: Track Men's B Sprint single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3383a Anthony Kappes/Craig MacLean Cycling: Track Men's B Sprint Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3384 Jessica-Jane Applegate Swimming: Women's 200, Freestyle, single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3384a Jessica-Jane Applegate Swimming: Women's 200, Freestyle, Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3385 Sophie Christiansen Equestrian: Individual Championship Test Grade 1a single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3385a Sophie Christiansen Equestrian: Individual Championship Test Grade 1a Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3386 David Weir Athletics: Track - Men's 5000m T54 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3386a David Weir Athletics: Track - Men's 500m T54 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3387 Natasha Baker Equestrian:Individual Freestyle test, Grade II single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3387a Natasha Baker Equestrian:Individual Freestyle test, Grade II Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3388 Ellie Simmonds Swimming: Women's 200m Individual Medley, SM6 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3388a Ellie Simmonds Swimming: Women's 200m Individual Medley, SM6 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3389 Mickey Bushell Athletics: Track - Men's 100m T53 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3389a Mickey Bushell Athletics: Track - Men's 100m T53 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3390 Danielle Brown Archery: Women's Individual Compound - Open single stamp 1.85 1.95
3390a Danielle Brown Archery: Women's Individual Compound - Open Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3391 Heather Fredericksen Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke, S8 single stamp 1.85 1.95
3391a Heather Fredericksen Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke, S8 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3392 Sophie Christiansen Equestrian: Individual Freestyle Test, Grade 1a single stamp 1.85 1.95
3392a Sophie Christiansen Equestrian: Individual Freestyle Test, Grade 1a Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3393 David Weir Athletics: Track - Men's 1500m T54 single stamp 3.50 3.60
3393a David Weir Athletics: Track - Men's 1500m T54 Miniature Sheet 7.00 7.75 7.85
3394 Sarah Storey Cycling: Road - Women's C5 Time Trial single stamp 3.50 3.60
3394a Sarah Storey Cycling: Road - Women's C5 Time Trial Miniature Sheet 7.00 7.75 7.85
3395 Ollie Hynd Swimming: Men's 200m Individual Medley, SM8 single stamp 3.50 3.60
3395a Ollie Hynd Swimming: Men's 200m Individual Medley, SM8 Miniature Sheet 7.00 7.75 7.85
3396 Sophie Christiansen/Deb Criddle/Lee Pearson/Sophie Wells Equestrian: Team - open single stamp 3.50 3.60
3396a Sophie Christiansen/Deb Criddle/Lee Pearson/Sophie Wells Equestrian: Team - open Miniature Sheet 7.00 7.75 7.85
3397 Helena Lucas Sailing: Single-Person Keelboat, 2.4mR single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3397a Helena Lucas Sailing: Single-Person Keelboat, 2.4mR Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 3.90
3398 Sarah Storey Cycling: Road - Women's C4-5 Road Race single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3398a Sarah Storey Cycling: Road - Women's C4-5 Road Race Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3399 Josef Craig Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, S7 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3399a Josef Craig Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, S7 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3400 Hannah Cockroft Athletics: Track - Women's 200m, T34 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3400a Hannah Cockroft Athletics: Track - Women's 200m, T34 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3401 David Weir Athletics: Track - Men's 800m T54 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3401a David Weir Athletics: Track - Men's 800m T54 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3402 Jonnie Peacock Athletics: Track - Men's 100m T44 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3402a Jonnie Peacock Athletics: Track - Men's 100m T44 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3403 Josie Pearson Athletics: Field - Women's Discus, F52/52/53 single S/A stamp 1.85 1.95
3403a Josie Pearson Athletics: Field - Women's Discus, F52/52/53 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3404 David Stone Cycling: Road - Men's Mixed T1-2 Road Race single stamp 1.85 1.95
3404a David Stone Cycling: Road - Men's Mixed T1-2 Road Race Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3405 David Weir Athletics: Men's Marathon T54 single stamp 1.85 1.95
3405a David Weir Athletics: Men's Marathon T54 Miniature Sheet 3.70 4.10 4.20
3372-3405 2012 Paralympic Gold Medal winners complete set of 34 Single Stamps SPECIAL OFFER PRICE 65.00 65.00
3372a-3405a 2012 Paralympic Gold Medal winners complete set of 34 Miniature Sheets SPECIAL OFFER PRICE 125.00 125.00 130.00


We accept the following payment methods:

We Accept Visa We Accept MasterCard We Accept Visa Delta We Accept American Express We Accept Maestro We Accept PayPal

(excluding Visa Electron)

This site is Secure, so order with confidence

Home - Stamp Price List - Private Treaty List - Our Buying Prices - Terms and Conditions - How to order - About Us - Stamp Grading